162 Molnar Rd Sidman, PA 15955
Estimated Value: $51,293 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Molnar Rd, Sidman, PA 15955 and is currently estimated at $114,431. 162 Molnar Rd is a home with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Bought by
Molnar John C and Molnar Laurie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molnar John C | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $627 | $10,240 | $1,320 | $8,920 |
| 2025 | $593 | $10,240 | $1,320 | $8,920 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $10,240 | $1,320 | $8,920 |
| 2023 | $975 | $10,240 | $1,320 | $8,920 |
| 2022 | $957 | $10,240 | $1,320 | $8,920 |
| 2021 | $983 | $10,240 | $1,320 | $8,920 |
| 2020 | $983 | $10,240 | $1,320 | $8,920 |
| 2019 | $983 | $10,240 | $1,320 | $8,920 |
| 2018 | $978 | $10,240 | $1,320 | $8,920 |
| 2017 | $983 | $10,240 | $1,320 | $8,920 |
| 2016 | $283 | $10,240 | $1,320 | $8,920 |
| 2015 | $302 | $10,240 | $1,320 | $8,920 |
| 2014 | $302 | $10,240 | $1,320 | $8,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map