NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $263,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,600 Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,467 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property
  • Brick Veneer
  • Patio
  • Attached Carport

About This Home

As of July 2020

Major refurbished home. New roof. Clean and fresh from top to bottom. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with mother-in-law suite with kitchenette. 3 separate living areas. Large fenced 2 acre backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Slagle McGuffee

Re/Max Premier Realty License #0000023844 Listed on: 05/14/2020

Re/Max Premier Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Masters

Harrison Lilly License #995694011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1967

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11532

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1967

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Site Build
  • Style: Traditional
  • Age: 50+
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 3730
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 4600
  • Den/Study: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 20.5 X 20.5, Carpet
  • Electric Companies: Entergy
  • Gas Companies: Atmos
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 2
  • Parish: OUACHITA
  • Stories: One
  • Water Companies: L & R
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Electric Range/Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet
  • Fireplace: One, In Family Room
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 12 X 20, Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 13 X 13, Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 13 X 11, Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Family Room: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 15 X 23, Wood Tile
  • Other Room 1: Name: 15.5 X 20, On Level: C, Dimensions: 1
  • Other Room 2: Name: 10 X 27, Dimensions: 1, Sunroom
  • Kitchen: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 15.5 X 12, Wood Tile
  • Other Room 3: Name: 11 X 12, Dimensions: 1, Kitchenette
  • Dining Room: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 13 X 35, Wood Tile
  • Office: On Level: 1, Dimensions: 9 X 15, Carpet

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 1 - 2 Acres
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Geo Subdivision: LA
  • Lot Description: Cleared Lot
  • Parcel Number: 11532
  • Zoning: Res

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2020
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
List Price
$199,900
Current Estimated Value
$245,218

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.64%
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Outstanding Balance
$172,050
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,168

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Smith-Scott Susan and Wilhite-Hughes Sharom S

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Granade Bailey B $199,000 None Available
Taylor Daryl D $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Granade Bailey B $195,395
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Sold -- -- --
05/14/2020 05/14/20 For Sale $199,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,892 $21,120 $1,600 $19,520
2024 $1,892 $26,526 $2,000 $24,526
2023 $2,657 $18,893 $2,000 $16,893
2022 $2,586 $18,893 $2,000 $16,893
2021 $2,607 $18,893 $2,000 $16,893
2020 $862 $6,250 $2,000 $4,250
2019 $1,669 $12,267 $1,500 $10,767
2018 $1,595 $12,267 $1,500 $10,767
2017 $1,634 $12,267 $1,500 $10,767
2016 $1,595 $9,700 $1,000 $8,700
2015 $1,259 $9,700 $1,000 $8,700
2014 $1,259 $9,700 $1,000 $8,700
2013 $1,256 $9,700 $1,000 $8,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

MLS Number: 193079

Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana

APN: 11532

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.