162 N Pond Rd Winslow, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $651,666
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 N Pond Rd, Winslow, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $532,667, approximately $257 per square foot. 162 N Pond Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winslow Elementary School, Winslow Junior High School, and Winslow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Darren G
Bought by
Nelson Darren G and Nelson Amanda B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Wheeler Clayton A
Bought by
Nelson Darren G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Darren G | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Darren G | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,333 | $555,500 | $125,800 | $429,700 |
| 2023 | $8,333 | $555,500 | $125,800 | $429,700 |
| 2022 | $8,346 | $393,700 | $150,500 | $243,200 |
| 2021 | $7,953 | $393,700 | $150,500 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $7,409 | $393,700 | $150,500 | $243,200 |
| 2019 | $7,339 | $393,700 | $150,500 | $243,200 |
| 2018 | $7,063 | $393,700 | $150,500 | $243,200 |
| 2017 | $6,591 | $393,700 | $150,500 | $243,200 |
| 2016 | $5,608 | $356,300 | $163,300 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $208,900 | $162,100 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $162,100 | $162,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map