162 Nutmeg Ln Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $407,637
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Nutmeg Ln, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $396,909, approximately $164 per square foot. 162 Nutmeg Ln is a home with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
H & H Constructors Of Fayetteville Llc
Bought by
Blanco Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,452
Outstanding Balance
$247,340
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Oakmont Development Partners Llc
Bought by
H & H Constructiors Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Alexander | $284,000 | None Available | |
| H & H Constructiors Inc | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanco Alexander | $275,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $418,030 | $70,000 | $348,030 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $282,410 | $50,000 | $232,410 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $282,410 | $50,000 | $232,410 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $282,410 | $50,000 | $232,410 |
| 2021 | $411 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map