162 NW 1400th Rd Chilhowee, MO 64733
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $479,922
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,111
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 NW 1400th Rd, Chilhowee, MO 64733 and is currently estimated at $349,641, approximately $165 per square foot. 162 NW 1400th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Bought by
Hoppe Michael and Hoppe Jacqueline G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoppe Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $33,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $33,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $32,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $32,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $30,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $30,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $30,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $30,540 | $12,380 | $18,160 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $27,000 | $9,730 | $17,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map