162 Old Harbor Rd Vinalhaven, ME 04863
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Old Harbor Rd, Vinalhaven, ME 04863 and is currently estimated at $270,559. 162 Old Harbor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vinalhaven School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Poole Sarah E
Bought by
Hopkins Kevin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,347
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Kevin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hopkins Kevin E | $125,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $193,600 | $52,100 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $193,600 | $52,100 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $193,600 | $52,100 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $193,600 | $52,100 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $169,300 | $27,800 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $166,500 | $25,300 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $166,500 | $25,300 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $166,500 | $25,300 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $166,500 | $25,300 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $175,000 | $25,300 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $175,000 | $25,300 | $149,700 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $175,000 | $25,300 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map