NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $186,490

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,165 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2012

Last sale price $45,000 $39 Per Sq Ft

Est. 284% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,194 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2012

CUTE AS BUTTON 2 BEDROOMS, 1.5 BATHS CONCRETE BLOCK HOME, GARAGE HAS BEEN CONVERTED INTO FAMILY ROOM, BUT WOULD MAKE A VERY LARGE MASTER BEDROOM. BACK SCREENED PORCH WITH OPEN COVER PATIO. EXTRA LARGE WORKSHOP WITH open bays on EACH SIDE. HOME IS IN GREAT CONDITION pretty MUCH READY TO MOVE IN. METAL ROOF AFTER HURRICANES . PERFECT FOR FHA, USDA, AND SHIP BUYERS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maribel Carrillo

TURNER REALTY, INC. License #3145442 Listed on: 06/29/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Ted Zolkos

TURNER REALTY, INC. License #334792

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $481

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 10,217 Sq Ft Lot
  • Additional Parcels
  • Property is zoned R-1B

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,165 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0250 / 00G0
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-37-24-0346-00G0-0250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$481

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

10,217 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1165
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Accessibility Features: Handicap Modified
  • Building Area Total: 1899
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10217
  • Status: Sold
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: 0346
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.94737
  • Price per Sq Ft: 38.63
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.94737
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 23.7
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 7
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Screened
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Parking Features: Open
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• High School: DeSoto County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: DeSoto Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1B
  • Parcel Number: 25-37-24-0346-00G0-0250
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Millage Rate: 22.86
  • Future Land Use: 000100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Expected Lease Date: 2012-07-26T04:00:00.000Z

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 481
  • Tax Block: 00G0
  • Tax Lot: 0250

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Towhead Llc
Bought by
Koehn Luke
Current Estimated Value
$172,623

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Hill Rebecca Susan
Bought by
Hill Rebecca Susan and Bartlett Christina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Hill Rebecca Susan and Stokes Christina
Bought by
Hill Rebecca Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Hill Rebecca Susan and Hill Heidi A
Bought by
Hill Rebecca Susan and Stokes Christina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Hill Rebecca Susan and Hill James Carroll
Bought by
Hill Rebecca Susan and Hill Heidi A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2012
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Witt Roy D
Bought by
Hill James Carroll and Hill Rebecca Susan
Seller's Agent
Maribel Carrillo
TURNER REALTY, INC.
Buyer's Agent
Ted Zolkos
TURNER REALTY, INC.
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$45,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.24%

Koehn Luke -- None Listed On Document
Towhead Llc $80,000 None Listed On Document
Hill Rebecca Susan -- Attorney
Hill Rebecca Susan -- Attorney
Hill Rebecca Susan -- None Available
Hill Rebecca Susan -- None Available
Hill James Carroll $45,000 Arcadia Abstract & Title Com
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2012 07/26/12 Sold $45,000 0.0% $39 / Sq Ft
07/26/2012 07/26/12 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2012 06/29/12 For Sale $45,000 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,282 $150,108 $18,000 $132,108
2023 $1,479 $70,530 $18,000 $52,530
2022 $2,621 $143,446 $18,000 $125,446
2021 $2,346 $97,219 $9,000 $88,219
2020 $2,187 $88,508 $9,000 $79,508
2019 $711 $55,389 $0 $0
2018 $711 $54,356 $0 $54,356
2017 $589 $53,238 $0 $53,238
2016 $713 $52,143 $0 $52,143
2015 $718 $51,781 $0 $51,781
2014 $725 $51,370 $0 $51,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: F1001938

Stellar MLS

APN: 25-37-24-0346-00G0-0250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.