162 Patterson St Unit 113 Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $389,000
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Patterson St Unit 113, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $375,600, approximately $170 per square foot. 162 Patterson St Unit 113 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School, and Diley Middle School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Am 4 Llc | $447,700 | None Available | |
| 2012 C Property Holdings Llc | $111,299 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Taranto Daniel E | $171,221 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taranto Daniel E | $171,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,836 | $113,260 | $29,400 | $83,860 |
| 2024 | $11,836 | $96,150 | $12,600 | $83,550 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $96,150 | $12,600 | $83,550 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $96,150 | $12,600 | $83,550 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $74,770 | $10,500 | $64,270 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $74,770 | $10,500 | $64,270 |
| 2019 | $4,331 | $74,770 | $10,500 | $64,270 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $59,150 | $10,500 | $48,650 |
| 2017 | $3,820 | $57,370 | $8,720 | $48,650 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $57,370 | $8,720 | $48,650 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $53,320 | $8,720 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $3,695 | $53,320 | $8,720 | $44,600 |
| 2013 | $3,695 | $53,320 | $8,720 | $44,600 |
Map
- 191 Knowlton Ct
- 192 England St
- 393 Seven Pines Dr
- 451 Pruden Dr
- 114 Heft Ct
- 450 Sheryl Dr
- 424 Lorraine Dr
- 0 W Columbus St Unit 5152884
- 0 W Columbus St Unit 225032912
- 208 Parkwood Ave
- 180 W Columbus St
- 328 Meadows Blvd
- 477 Courtland Ln
- 98 Gayle Dr
- 200 Marie Ave
- 527 Warwick Ln
- 411 Brandy Hill Ave
- 472 Courtright Dr
- 492 Courtright Dr
- 500 Meadows Blvd
- 152 Patterson St
- 162 Patterson St
- 154 Patterson St
- 172 Patterson St
- 155 Steiger Ct
- 161 Steiger Ct
- 156 Patterson St
- 167 Steiger Ct
- 145 Steiger Ct
- 151 Patterson St
- 161 Patterson St
- 161 Patterson St
- 161 Patterson St Unit 99
- 135 Steiger Ct
- 182 Patterson St
- 175 Steiger Ct
- 153 Patterson St
- 171 Patterson St
- 171 Patterson St Unit 104
- 173 Patterson St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.