162 Quality Hill Rd Bisbee, AZ 85603
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $706,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,074
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Quality Hill Rd, Bisbee, AZ 85603 and is currently estimated at $560,730, approximately $110 per square foot. 162 Quality Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greenway Primary School, Lowell School, and Bisbee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Rohne Carl F and Smith Sandra Ch
Bought by
Rohne Carl F and Smith Sandra Ch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,870
Outstanding Balance
$220,844
Interest Rate
2.9%
Estimated Equity
$339,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Coe Melvin Lee
Bought by
Pomroy W Lee and Pomroy Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Pomroy Carolyn and Coe Melvin Lee
Bought by
Lee W and Pomroy Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohne Carl F | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Pomroy W Lee | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Lee W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rohne Carl F | $242,870 | |
| Closed | Pomroy W Lee | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $48,924 | $3,820 | $45,104 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $42,688 | $3,820 | $38,868 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $34,625 | $2,800 | $31,825 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $28,907 | $2,800 | $26,107 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $28,301 | $2,800 | $25,501 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map