162 Reading Ave Oaklyn, NJ 08107
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Reading Ave, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 and is currently estimated at $360,481, approximately $321 per square foot. 162 Reading Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Oaklyn Public School and Good Shepherd Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Hanson Elizabeth M and Simmons Elizabeth
Bought by
Hanson Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Outstanding Balance
$130,896
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Sipera Patrick
Bought by
Simmons Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Kerrigan Robert M
Bought by
Sipera Patrick N and Sipera Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,150
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Serock James
Bought by
Kerrigan Robert and Kothe Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Elizabeth M | -- | North American Title Agency | |
| Simmons Elizabeth | $206,000 | -- | |
| Sipera Patrick N | $117,000 | -- | |
| Kerrigan Robert | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Elizabeth M | $176,250 | |
| Closed | Simmons Elizabeth | $195,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sipera Patrick N | $115,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerrigan Robert | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,169 | $163,000 | $45,600 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $8,308 | $163,000 | $45,600 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $8,308 | $163,000 | $45,600 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $7,891 | $163,000 | $45,600 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $7,726 | $163,000 | $45,600 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $7,614 | $163,000 | $45,600 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $163,000 | $45,600 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $7,252 | $163,000 | $45,600 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $7,102 | $163,000 | $45,600 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $7,020 | $163,000 | $45,600 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $6,890 | $163,000 | $45,600 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | $6,632 | $163,000 | $45,600 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map