162 Rossi Dr Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,603 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Rossi Dr, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $377,151, approximately $349 per square foot. 162 Rossi Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Edgewood School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Sold by
Czekajewski Adam M and Czekajewski Grazyna T
Bought by
Barnum Daniel A and Norton Margarita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Sold by
Bayne William A
Bought by
Czekajewskil Adam M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnum Daniel A | $147,000 | -- | |
| Czekajewskil Adam M | $141,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Czekajewskil Adam M | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Czekajewskil Adam M | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Czekajewskil Adam M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,327 | $187,460 | $48,720 | $138,740 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $187,460 | $48,720 | $138,740 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $187,460 | $48,720 | $138,740 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | $139,300 | $40,600 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $5,342 | $139,300 | $40,600 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $139,300 | $40,600 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $139,300 | $40,600 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $139,300 | $40,600 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $4,820 | $133,770 | $50,750 | $83,020 |
| 2016 | $4,820 | $133,770 | $50,750 | $83,020 |
| 2015 | $4,630 | $133,770 | $50,750 | $83,020 |
| 2014 | $4,630 | $133,770 | $50,750 | $83,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map