162 S Cherry St Eudora, AR 71640
Estimated Value: $45,785 - $94,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 S Cherry St, Eudora, AR 71640 and is currently estimated at $61,446, approximately $30 per square foot. 162 S Cherry St is a home located in Chicot County with nearby schools including Lakeside Middle School, Lakeside High School, and Eudora Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Bass Jason and Bass Joyce Littleton
Bought by
Love Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Bought by
Eugene Littleton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Bought by
Eugene Littleton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Bought by
Eugene Littleton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Bought by
Littleton Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Bought by
Littleton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Bought by
Keith Rosson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Bought by
Federal Land Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1972
Bought by
Marlin Rosson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1966
Bought by
Joey Arnold
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Cathy L | $13,525 | Southeast Ar T&E Co Inc | |
| Eugene Littleton | $1,400 | -- | |
| Eugene Littleton | $100 | -- | |
| Eugene Littleton | $200 | -- | |
| Eugene Littleton | -- | -- | |
| Littleton Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Littleton | -- | -- | |
| Keith Rosson | -- | -- | |
| Federal Land Bank | -- | -- | |
| Marlin Rosson | -- | -- | |
| Joey Arnold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $6,670 | $1,500 | $5,170 |
| 2024 | $291 | $6,670 | $1,500 | $5,170 |
| 2023 | $265 | $5,190 | $1,500 | $3,690 |
| 2022 | $270 | $5,190 | $1,500 | $3,690 |
| 2021 | $270 | $5,190 | $1,500 | $3,690 |
| 2020 | $265 | $5,190 | $1,500 | $3,690 |
| 2019 | $270 | $5,190 | $1,500 | $3,690 |
| 2018 | $309 | $6,080 | $350 | $5,730 |
| 2017 | $263 | $5,960 | $350 | $5,610 |
| 2016 | $263 | $5,960 | $350 | $5,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,760 | $350 | $4,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,360 | $350 | $4,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,360 | $350 | $4,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map