162 Saint Leon Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,663 - $393,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Saint Leon Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $379,416, approximately $362 per square foot. 162 Saint Leon Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Cardinal Walter S and Cardinal Rita L
Bought by
Haun Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Lefebvre Lucien
Bought by
Cardinal Walter S and Cardinal Rita L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haun Michael P | $216,000 | -- | |
| Cardinal Walter S | $122,000 | -- | |
| Haun Michael P | $216,000 | -- | |
| Cardinal Walter S | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardinal Walter S | $159,154 | |
| Closed | Cardinal Walter S | $163,461 | |
| Closed | Cardinal Walter S | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $321,000 | $101,700 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $243,500 | $96,600 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $243,500 | $96,600 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $243,500 | $96,600 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $153,600 | $65,300 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $153,600 | $65,300 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $153,600 | $65,300 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $3,889 | $129,200 | $56,800 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $129,200 | $56,800 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $4,726 | $129,200 | $56,800 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $130,000 | $62,500 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map