162 Sawmill Rd Red Hook, NY 12571
Milan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $630,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Sawmill Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $581,842, approximately $323 per square foot. 162 Sawmill Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Howe Bruce
Bought by
Howe Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Howe Bruce J | -- | Mitchell Klein, Esq. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,631 | $495,900 | $108,000 | $387,900 |
| 2024 | $9,631 | $463,500 | $96,400 | $367,100 |
| 2023 | $9,399 | $450,000 | $96,400 | $353,600 |
| 2022 | $7,933 | $341,100 | $96,400 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $7,946 | $291,500 | $96,400 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $5,930 | $263,200 | $96,400 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $5,668 | $263,200 | $96,400 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $5,621 | $263,200 | $96,400 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $260,600 | $96,400 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $5,487 | $260,600 | $96,400 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,600 | $96,400 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,200 | $85,000 | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map