Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Arvizu
Heart and Soil Realty, LLC
(918) 908-0017
20 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $277,000
Welcome to your new home in the charming town of Stroud, OK! This meticulously maintained 3 bed, 2 bath gem is perfect for those seeking a cozy and comfortable abode. The kitchen is a chef's delight with beautiful granite countertops and top of the line appliances. Cozy up to the fireplace on those cold Oklahoma nights. Step outside onto the large, covered patio, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or entertaining guests. The oversized garage provides ample space for all your storage needs. Located in a new quiet neighborhood, you'll enjoy peace and tranquility while still being just minutes away from quick turnpike access. With its central location to Oklahoma City, Tulsa, Shawnee and Stillwater, you'll have easy access to all the amenities and entertainment those cities have to offer. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Stroud! Schedule your showing today before it's gone. Buyer to verify all info.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Heart and Soil Realty, LLC License #208236 Listed on: 03/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwab Catrina Aleice | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stiner Jeff | $175,000 | American Eagle Ttl Group Llc | |
| Chace Adam M | $22,000 | American Eagle Ttl Group Llc | |
| Eldon Carter Custom Homes Inc | $16,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwab Catrina Aleice | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Stiner Jeff | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Chace Adam M | $144,597 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $245,000 | -2.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -2.7% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | Price Changed | $257,000 | -1.2% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $23,418 | $1,192 | $22,226 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $21,241 | $1,515 | $19,726 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $22,870 | $1,515 | $21,355 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $20,230 | $1,321 | $18,909 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $19,267 | $1,045 | $18,222 |
| 2020 | $45 | $535 | $535 | $0 |
| 2019 | $44 | $509 | $509 | $0 |
| 2018 | $41 | $485 | $485 | $0 |
| 2017 | $41 | $462 | $462 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Arvizu
Heart and Soil Realty, LLC
(918) 908-0017
20 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tamara Cooper
Bricks and Branches Realty
(918) 740-1544
42 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2510403
APN: 608500502000000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.