162 Valley Hill Rd Ashland, PA 17921
Estimated Value: $379,725 - $486,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Valley Hill Rd, Ashland, PA 17921 and is currently estimated at $453,681, approximately $219 per square foot. 162 Valley Hill Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,407 | $413,300 | $52,600 | $360,700 |
| 2025 | $4,563 | $58,745 | $9,415 | $49,330 |
| 2024 | $4,276 | $58,745 | $9,415 | $49,330 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $58,745 | $9,415 | $49,330 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $58,745 | $9,415 | $49,330 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $58,745 | $9,415 | $49,330 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $58,745 | $9,415 | $49,330 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $58,745 | $9,415 | $49,330 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $58,745 | $9,415 | $49,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,745 | $9,415 | $49,330 |
| 2011 | -- | $58,745 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map