162 Vine St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated payment $8,945/month
Highlights
- 0.2 Acre Lot
- Mud Room
- Living Room
- Wood Flooring
- Porch
- 3-minute walk to Florence Street Park & Jacob Scharf Playground
About This Home
Perfectly located 3 family! This building sits on a large 8,625 SQFT lot. It has a spacious backyard, parking for up to 9 cars and plus 2 car garage which has a new roof. Each unit is 3 bed 1 bath with a bonus semi finished bathroom in the basement. Each apartment has hardwood floors throughout, nice sized bedrooms and spacious kitchens. The basement is semi-finished with tiled floors, laundry and a full bathroom. This property has potential for an ADU or maybe more, please check with Everett building department to get a better understanding. Offers are due Tuesday at noon.
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 05/14/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202611:00 am to 12:30 pm5/16/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/16/2026 12:30:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 17, 202611:00 am to 12:30 pm5/17/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/17/2026 12:30:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $11,245
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 8,625 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Level Lot
- Garden
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- 9 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Stone Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,360 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Mud Room
- Living Room
- Range
Flooring
- Wood
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 9 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Rain Gutters
- Porch
Utilities
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Baseboard Heating
Community Details
- 3 Units
- Net Operating Income $21,000
Listing and Financial Details
- Rent includes unit 1(water), unit 2(water), unit 3(water)
- Assessor Parcel Number 483790
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,245 | $987,300 | $300,600 | $686,700 |
| 2024 | $10,417 | $909,000 | $274,800 | $634,200 |
| 2023 | $10,273 | $872,100 | $263,400 | $608,700 |
| 2022 | $8,323 | $803,400 | $240,500 | $562,900 |
| 2021 | $7,385 | $748,200 | $203,200 | $545,000 |
| 2020 | $7,555 | $710,100 | $203,200 | $506,900 |
| 2019 | $7,943 | $641,600 | $189,500 | $452,100 |
| 2018 | $7,520 | $545,700 | $164,900 | $380,800 |
| 2017 | $6,944 | $480,900 | $126,000 | $354,900 |
| 2016 | $6,393 | $442,400 | $125,100 | $317,300 |
| 2015 | $5,958 | $407,800 | $108,800 | $299,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | -- | $446 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $450,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $330,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $214,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $297,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $187,500 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $192,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73519128
APN: EVER-000000-L000007-000033
- 176 Ferry St Unit 3
- 39 Irving St Unit 4
- 38-40 Union St Unit 1
- 201 Chelsea St
- 94 Irving St Unit 3
- 35 George St Unit 3
- 29 Auburn St Unit 2R
- 44 Francis St Unit 2
- 61 Clinton St Unit 1
- 258 Vine St Unit 2R
- 258 Vine St Unit 2R
- 1760 Revere Beach Pkwy
- 29 Nichols St Unit 1
- 90 Summer St Unit 1
- 92 Summer St Unit 2
- 91 Francis St Unit 2
- 202 Mill Rd Unit SI FL2-ID1383005P
- 78 Malden St Unit 2
- 78 Malden St
- 202 Mill Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.