Estimated Value: $99,127 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Vise Ln, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $151,282, approximately $144 per square foot. 162 Vise Ln is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Bought by
Bridges'
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1984
Bought by
Bridges and Wife Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1982
Bought by
Willis Bridges
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges' | -- | -- | |
| Bridges | -- | -- | |
| Willis Bridges | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $11,140 | $3,600 | $7,540 |
| 2024 | $345 | $11,140 | $3,600 | $7,540 |
| 2023 | $314 | $11,140 | $3,600 | $7,540 |
| 2022 | $55 | $11,140 | $3,600 | $7,540 |
| 2021 | $314 | $11,140 | $3,600 | $7,540 |
| 2020 | $55 | $9,430 | $2,700 | $6,730 |
| 2019 | $55 | $9,430 | $2,700 | $6,730 |
| 2018 | $55 | $9,430 | $2,700 | $6,730 |
| 2017 | $290 | $9,430 | $2,700 | $6,730 |
| 2016 | $55 | $9,430 | $2,700 | $6,730 |
| 2015 | $290 | $8,970 | $2,700 | $6,270 |
| 2014 | $55 | $8,970 | $2,700 | $6,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map