162 Watson Rd Poland, ME 04274
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Watson Rd, Poland, ME 04274 and is currently estimated at $453,515, approximately $412 per square foot. 162 Watson Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Poland Community School, Bruce M. Whittier Middle School, and Poland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Maddigan 3Rd James F and Maddigan Diane E
Bought by
Vincent Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,159
Outstanding Balance
$148,235
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent Joseph M | $223,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincent Joseph M | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,047 | $244,800 | $155,300 | $89,500 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $244,800 | $155,300 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $204,100 | $129,500 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $204,100 | $129,500 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $204,100 | $129,500 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $204,100 | $129,500 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $9,084 | $204,080 | $129,460 | $74,620 |
| 2016 | $8,726 | $204,080 | $129,460 | $74,620 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $204,080 | $129,460 | $74,620 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $204,080 | $129,460 | $74,620 |
| 2013 | $2,786 | $204,080 | $129,460 | $74,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map