Estimated Value: $209,000 - $444,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Yachtsman Dr, Macon, NC 27551 and is currently estimated at $361,061, approximately $501 per square foot. 162 Yachtsman Dr is a home located in Warren County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Bought by
Hartman Walter S and Hartman Carla M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Walter S | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $351,410 | $240,000 | $111,410 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $195,075 | $120,000 | $75,075 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $195,075 | $120,000 | $75,075 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $195,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $195,075 | $0 | $195,075 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $195,075 | $120,000 | $75,075 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $195,075 | $120,000 | $75,075 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $195,075 | $120,000 | $75,075 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $337,698 | $250,000 | $87,698 |
| 2015 | -- | $337,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $337,698 | $250,000 | $87,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map