1620 Angelwing Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $743,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Angelwing Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $687,822, approximately $275 per square foot. 1620 Angelwing Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Tyler Page Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Pavel Mary J
Bought by
Mary Pavel Revocable Trust and Pavel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Rodgers Tad S
Bought by
Pavel Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Rodgers Tad S and Pavel Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Pavel Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pavel Mary J | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Rodgers Tad S | $256,967 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pavel Mary J | $572,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,124 | $521,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,124 | $479,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,303 | $436,700 | $235,600 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $428,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,407 | $419,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $410,700 | $235,600 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $410,700 | $235,600 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $410,700 | $235,600 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $413,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $397,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $381,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,140 | $366,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map