1620 Benton Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $274,039
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Benton Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $253,260, approximately $121 per square foot. 1620 Benton Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Flynn Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold by
Eau Claire County Sheriff
Bought by
Zeng Qiaoling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Andrew J and Thompson Kimberly A
Bought by
Rozak Darrell P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,001
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeng Qiaoling | $105,000 | -- | |
| Rozak Darrell P | $122,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rozak Darrell P | $25,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $170,000 | $25,900 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $170,000 | $25,900 | $144,100 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $170,000 | $25,900 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $170,000 | $25,900 | $144,100 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $170,000 | $25,900 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $146,700 | $26,200 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $146,700 | $26,200 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $146,700 | $26,200 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $120,500 | $22,500 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $120,500 | $22,500 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,500 | $22,500 | $98,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,500 | $22,500 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map