1620 Clark St Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,409
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Clark St, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $203,839. 1620 Clark St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $169,000 | $25,900 | $143,100 |
| 2024 | $30 | $169,000 | $25,900 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $169,000 | $25,900 | $143,100 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $101,900 | $17,900 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $101,900 | $17,900 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $101,900 | $17,900 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $101,900 | $17,900 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $101,900 | $17,900 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $77,700 | $11,000 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $77,700 | $11,000 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $77,700 | $11,000 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map