1620 Crite St Clarendon, AR 72029
Estimated Value: $68,328 - $455,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Crite St, Clarendon, AR 72029 and is currently estimated at $199,443, approximately $194 per square foot. 1620 Crite St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Clarendon Elementary School and Clarendon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Cook Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $4,180 | $300 | $3,880 |
| 2024 | $23 | $4,340 | $300 | $4,040 |
| 2023 | $233 | $4,340 | $300 | $4,040 |
| 2022 | $233 | $4,340 | $300 | $4,040 |
| 2021 | $233 | $4,340 | $300 | $4,040 |
| 2020 | $233 | $4,340 | $300 | $4,040 |
| 2019 | $26 | $4,920 | $300 | $4,620 |
| 2018 | $26 | $4,920 | $300 | $4,620 |
| 2017 | $246 | $4,920 | $300 | $4,620 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,920 | $300 | $4,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,950 | $910 | $6,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,950 | $910 | $6,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map