NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1620 Dancing Star Way Prescott, AZ 86301

Estimated Value: $736,000 - $829,376

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,718 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2021

Last sale price $570,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,375 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

SPACIOUS LIVING, DESIREABLE LOCATION-THIS WELL APPOINTED, 3718 SQ FT HOME ON THE CORNER OF DREAMWEAVER AND DANCING STAR WAY. VERY OPEN AND INVITING LIVING WITH INCREDIBLE VIEWS! LARGE GREAT ROOM ON THE MAIN FLOOR FEATURES A GAS FIREPLACE WITH STONE SURROUND AND OPEN HEARTH. AMPLE DINING AREA OFF THE FULLY UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH ISLAND ADN BAR SEATING. FORMAL DINING ROOM CAN ALSO BE USED AS A DEN/STUDY. NICED SIZED LAUNDRY WITH LOTS OF CABINETS, COUNTER SPACE AND UTILITY SINK. WONDERFUL VIEWS FROM THE MAIN DECK AND MASTER SUITE GARDENTUB AND WALK-IN SHOWER. LOWER LEVEL WALK-OUT WITH KITCHEN, BAR, 3 BEDROOMS / 2 BATHS FOR, COULD BE IN-LAW SUITE. COVERED PORCH AND YARD, A GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Annie Miller

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA561191000 Listed on: 11/17/2020

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Co-Listed By

Mary Jo Amos

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA578413000

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,482

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 7,047 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,718 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 4 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Hoamco Association, Phone Number (928) 776-4479
  • Cloudstone Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-03-418

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,482

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

7,047 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 43.17
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reat001
  • Co List Office Phone: 520-615-1481
  • Subdivision Name: CLOUDSTONE UNIT 1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 153.3
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Master Downstairs
  • Living Area: 3718.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco, Stone
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 518.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: HOAMCO
  • Phone: 928-776-4479
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7047.0
  • Parcel #: 105-03-418

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2482.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2020
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Britton Paul
Bought by
Humphreys Vicki L and The Vicki L Humphreys Living T
Seller's Agent
Annie Miller
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
List Price
$590,000
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.39%
Current Estimated Value
$773,844

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$203,844
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2015
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$421,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,900
-4.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$106,837
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Holliday Ronda R
Bought by
Thompson Tina C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Pasadena Corporation
Bought by
Holliday Ronda R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Humphreys Vicki L $579,900 Yavapai Title
Britton Paul -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Britton Paul $421,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Thompson Tina C $355,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Holliday Ronda R $314,000 Yavapai Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Humphreys Vicki L $400,000
Previous Owner Britton Paul $106,837
Previous Owner Holliday Ronda R $235,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2021 02/04/21 Sold $570,000 -3.4% $153 / Sq Ft
11/21/2020 11/21/20 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2020 11/17/20 For Sale $590,000 +40.1% $159 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Sold $421,000 -4.3% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2015 08/05/15 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2015 04/06/15 For Sale $439,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $2,460 $76,867 -- --
2026 $2,385 $74,581 -- --
2024 $2,335 $77,548 -- --
2023 $2,335 $62,498 $11,588 $50,910
2022 $2,302 $54,446 $11,732 $42,714
2021 $2,471 $51,612 $8,181 $43,431
2020 $2,482 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,464 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,354 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,269 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,259 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,191 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,185 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6161944

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-03-418

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.