1620 E Andover Dr Hanover Park, IL 60133
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 E Andover Dr, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $411,523, approximately $186 per square foot. 1620 E Andover Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,552 | $116,600 | $30,454 | $86,146 |
| 2023 | $8,605 | $106,630 | $27,850 | $78,780 |
| 2022 | $5,469 | $66,870 | $27,670 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $63,530 | $26,290 | $37,240 |
| 2020 | $5,254 | $61,980 | $25,650 | $36,330 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $59,560 | $24,650 | $34,910 |
| 2018 | $7,470 | $80,230 | $24,010 | $56,220 |
| 2017 | $7,159 | $74,360 | $22,250 | $52,110 |
| 2016 | $6,892 | $68,820 | $20,590 | $48,230 |
| 2015 | $6,905 | $64,220 | $19,210 | $45,010 |
| 2014 | $7,116 | $66,610 | $19,920 | $46,690 |
| 2013 | $7,019 | $68,890 | $20,600 | $48,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map