1620 Eaglerock Dr Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Eaglerock Dr, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $590,641, approximately $235 per square foot. 1620 Eaglerock Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Settles Bridge Elementary School, Riverwatch Middle School, and Lambert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Emc Homes Llc
Bought by
Subbarayan Ramesh Veerappan and Jothi Jayanthi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,656
Outstanding Balance
$377,506
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Riverbrooke Llc
Bought by
Emc Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Riverbrooke Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subbarayan Ramesh Veerappan | $554,600 | -- | |
| Emc Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Riverbrooke Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Subbarayan Ramesh Veerappan | $443,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Emc Homes Llc | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $244,488 | $64,000 | $180,488 |
| 2024 | $5,548 | $236,852 | $52,800 | $184,052 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $216,528 | $43,200 | $173,328 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $707 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $707 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $708 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $664 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $666 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $666 | $30,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $445 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $318 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map