1620 Highview Ave McHenry, IL 60050
Lakeland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,266 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Highview Ave, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $275,089, approximately $183 per square foot. 1620 Highview Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Schabow William Arthur and Schabow Doris Ann
Bought by
Schabow William A and Schabow Doris A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schabow William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,092 | $76,188 | $19,445 | $56,743 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $68,257 | $17,421 | $50,836 |
| 2022 | $4,970 | $63,324 | $16,162 | $47,162 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $58,972 | $15,051 | $43,921 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $56,514 | $14,424 | $42,090 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $53,665 | $13,697 | $39,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map