1620 Honeysuckle Dr Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $411,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Honeysuckle Dr, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $394,679, approximately $313 per square foot. 1620 Honeysuckle Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Joyce Donald J
Bought by
Teague Timothy W and Teague Peggy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Prokop A J
Bought by
Joyce Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,100
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teague Timothy W | $164,000 | -- | |
| Joyce Donald J | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joyce Donald J | $118,100 | |
| Closed | Teague Timothy W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $293,300 | $83,200 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $278,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $264,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $249,600 | $83,200 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $249,600 | $83,200 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $249,600 | $83,200 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $250,800 | $112,200 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $247,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $241,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $241,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $241,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map