$429,000
$11K PRICE DROP

1620 Jasper Dr Winder, GA 30680

Estimated payment $2,657/month

Total Views 1,847
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,492 Sq Ft
$172 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Oven
  • Central Air
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Soaking Tub
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Tucked inside one of Barrow County’s few gated communities, this beautifully maintained Craftsman-style home blends comfort, functionality, and the kind of lifestyle buyers are searching for in Calgary Downs. From the moment you step inside, the open-concept layout feels welcoming and spacious, with a main-level bedroom and full bath that offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. The kitchen was designed to truly be the heart of the home, featuring a large island with seating, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a double oven ready for everything from busy weeknight dinners to holiday gatherings. The living room creates a warm and inviting atmosphere with a cozy gas fireplace and plenty of space to gather and unwind. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite feels like a retreat of its own with tray ceilings, a soaking tub, separate shower, and generous walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide room for everyone to spread out comfortably. Outside, the flat backyard offers easy maintenance and the perfect setting for relaxing evenings, playtime, or entertaining. Residents of Calgary Downs enjoy gated access along with community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse, all conveniently located near downtown Winder, local schools, shopping, and dining.

Listing Agent

April Bagwell

Simply Sold Realty License #371248 Listed on: 03/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,566

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 10,694 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $72 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Kitchen

  • Double Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number WN25B-027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,566

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

10,694 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$72 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire,Ceiling Fans
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 429000.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 2492.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2492.00
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Below Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 864.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2455
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10694.00
  • Parcel#: WN25B-027
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Restrictions: Restrictive Covenant

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Amount: 3566

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,397 $164,637 $32,000 $132,637
2024 $4,409 $160,756 $32,000 $128,756
2023 $3,920 $160,756 $32,000 $128,756
2022 $965 $28,000 $28,000 $0
2021 $746 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2020 $409 $9,600 $9,600 $0
2019 $413 $9,600 $9,600 $0
2018 $412 $9,600 $9,600 $0
2017 $265 $8,880 $8,880 $0
2016 $300 $7,560 $7,560 $0
2015 $300 $7,560 $7,560 $0
2014 $123 $2,200 $2,200 $0
2013 -- $2,200 $2,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $429,000 -1.4% $172 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $435,000 -1.1% $175 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $440,000 +3.0% $177 / Sq Ft
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Sold $427,046 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2022 05/21/22 For Sale $427,046 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $427,046 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Limited Warranty Deed $208,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $6,784,000 --
Deed $1,481,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $405,693 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: CL352054

Hive MLS

APN: WN25B-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.