1620 Kay Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,785 - $669,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,917
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Kay Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $634,196, approximately $330 per square foot. 1620 Kay Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,746 | $187,241 | $39,273 | $147,968 |
| 2023 | $12,233 | $172,350 | $36,150 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $11,795 | $162,890 | $34,170 | $128,720 |
| 2021 | $11,411 | $159,030 | $33,360 | $125,670 |
| 2020 | $11,242 | $157,550 | $33,050 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $10,977 | $153,390 | $32,180 | $121,210 |
| 2018 | $9,825 | $136,440 | $30,330 | $106,110 |
| 2017 | $9,682 | $131,410 | $29,210 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $9,811 | $126,160 | $28,040 | $98,120 |
| 2015 | $9,778 | $120,360 | $26,750 | $93,610 |
| 2014 | $9,178 | $109,920 | $22,450 | $87,470 |
| 2013 | $8,955 | $110,250 | $22,520 | $87,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map