1620 Perryman Rd Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Perryman Rd, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $269,160, approximately $179 per square foot. 1620 Perryman Rd is a home with nearby schools including G. Lisby Elementary At Hillsdale, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell O Mitchell F and Mitchell Bro
Bought by
Bush Charles W and Leight Mary Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Charles W | $200,000 | Goldstar Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $197,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $189,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $181,300 | $104,000 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $169,900 | $104,000 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $169,900 | $104,000 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $169,900 | $104,000 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $175,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $175,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map