1620 Pinecrest Rd Charleston, SC 29407
West Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,587 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Pinecrest Rd, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $378,397, approximately $368 per square foot. 1620 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stono Park Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Heider Eileen B
Bought by
Heider Eileen B and Heider Kenneth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heider Eileen B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $824 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $873 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $786 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $821 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $849 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $761 | $5,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $737 | $5,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $709 | $5,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,090 | $5,090 | $0 | $0 |