1620 Robin Rd Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $452,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,860
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Robin Rd, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $441,275, approximately $114 per square foot. 1620 Robin Rd is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,741 | $479,500 | $51,100 | $428,400 |
| 2025 | $5,673 | $416,700 | $38,500 | $378,200 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $393,100 | $35,000 | $358,100 |
| 2023 | $6,139 | $393,100 | $35,000 | $358,100 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $393,100 | $35,000 | $358,100 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $365,500 | $35,000 | $330,500 |
| 2020 | $4,448 | $319,200 | $35,000 | $284,200 |
| 2019 | $4,397 | $297,100 | $35,000 | $262,100 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $297,100 | $35,000 | $262,100 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $297,100 | $35,000 | $262,100 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $297,100 | $35,000 | $262,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $269,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map