K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kirk Wenzel
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate
(509) 584-8892
15 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $387,000
Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in one of West Valley's most sought-after neighborhoods. With vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, the spacious living area feels bright and welcoming--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a private backyard oasis, ideal for summer barbecues, gardening, or quiet evenings under the stars. Located in a quiet, friendly community, you'll love the convenience of being just minutes from grocery stores, top-rated schools, restaurants, shopping, a family fun center, a brewery, and the local library. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize without compromise, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate License #21035744 Listed on: 06/11/2025
Co-Listed By
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate License #23027185
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Jorge A | $370,000 | First American Title | |
| Smith George | -- | Valley Title | |
| Smith George | $230,350 | None Available | |
| Mendenhall Kenneth Allan | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Jorge A | $14,356 | |
| Open | Mendoza Jorge A | $358,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith George | $191,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith George | $191,248 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | +62.8% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | Sold | $230,350 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $337,700 | $73,600 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $302,400 | $85,800 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $251,900 | $54,800 | $197,100 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $227,600 | $46,000 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $194,400 | $46,000 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $170,300 | $46,000 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $161,400 | $46,000 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $162,700 | $34,600 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $161,100 | $47,100 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $161,100 | $47,100 | $114,000 |
| 2013 | $2,112 | $161,100 | $47,100 | $114,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kirk Wenzel
(509) 584-8892
15 in this area
79 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ana Mendoza-Chavez
(509) 728-5732
13 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Alice Villasenor
John L Scott Yakima
(509) 480-1122
32 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michael Goulart
NEXTMOVE REALTY
(509) 949-3886
14 in this area
174 Total Sales
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-1594
APN: 181332-12493
Ask me questions while you tour the home.