$365,625
SOLD APR 3, 2026

1620 Selah Loop Rd Selah, WA 98942

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
0.89 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$233 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

87 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover comfort and functionality in this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a dedicated office space, perfectly situated on a spacious .89-acre lot. Recent upgrades include a brand new roof, ensuring peace of mind for years to come.The property features a large one-car attached garage with plenty of storage space, plus ample RV parking--ideal for outdoor enthusiasts or extra vehicles. Inside, enjoy a bright and open living area, a functional kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. The office offers an ideal space for remote work or quiet study.Outside, the expansive yard provides endless potential for gardening, entertaining, or future additions. Don't miss this rare combination of space, versatility, and convenience!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Burrell

RE/MAX, The Collective License #119348 Listed on: 11/10/2025

RE/MAX, The Collective

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonia Lopez-Mendez

Yakima-CW Real Estate, LLC License #22012676

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,552

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 38,768 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18142614423

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,552

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.89 Acres

Listing Details

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.89
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1568.00
  • Directions: From N 1st St continue onto Selah Loop Rd, turn West onto Anna Ln, home on Left.
  • Excluded Items: Water softener
  • Listing Member Name: Josh Burrell
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Selling Member Short Id: SLMen
  • Spec Tax Designation: None
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Residential/Site Built
  • Total Apx S F: 1568.00
  • Total B A R O O M S: 2.00
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Dining Room: Formal
  • Floor Coverings: Carpets, Laminate, Tile
  • Dining Kitchen: Free Stand R/O, Pantry
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Full Bath, Main Floor

Garage/Parking

  • Additional Parking: Attached, RV Parking
  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic/Installed
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Domestic Water: Private Well
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 3551.63

Schools

  • School District: Selah

Lot Info

  • Irrigation: No
  • Lot Size: .76 - 1.0 Acres
  • Parcel #: 18142614423
  • Zoning: RT - Rural Trans

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025

Multi Family

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$365,625
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,275
-8.57%
Views
102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.75%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2020
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Denise Huffman
Bought by
Clements Scott Allen and Clements Patricia Ann
Seller's Agent
Joshua Shore
Blue Summit Realty LLC
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-12.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Lybbert Robert W
Bought by
Huffman Denise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Norman James D and Norman Katherine A
Bought by
Lybbert Robert W and Huffman Denise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Norman Katherine A and Norman James D
Bought by
County Of Yakima State Of Washington

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Larson Dennis W and Larson Millie E
Bought by
Norman James D and Norman Katherine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $365,625 Valley Title
Warranty Deed $3,717,500 Valley Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $185,000 Valley Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $152,000 Yakima Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $247,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $148,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $365,625 -5.0% $233 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Price Changed $385,000 -3.7% $246 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 For Sale $399,900 +45.4% $255 / Sq Ft
11/03/2020 11/03/20 Sold $275,000 -8.0% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2020 09/20/20 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Price Changed $299,000 -5.1% $191 / Sq Ft
07/17/2020 07/17/20 For Sale $315,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,552 $385,000 $88,800 $296,200
2023 $3,451 $254,400 $70,600 $183,800
2022 $2,741 $244,400 $59,500 $184,900
2021 $2,656 $235,800 $60,800 $175,000

Map

Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25-3176

MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

APN: 181426-14423

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.