1620 Summit Dr Gadsden, AL 35901
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $197,883
Studio
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Summit Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901 and is currently estimated at $178,721, approximately $111 per square foot. 1620 Summit Dr is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Bought by
Vasser Billy and Vasser Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,785
Outstanding Balance
$91,097
Interest Rate
4.81%
Estimated Equity
$87,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasser Billy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasser Billy | $103,785 | |
| Closed | Vasser Billy | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $17,240 | $940 | $16,300 |
| 2024 | $796 | $17,240 | $940 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $796 | $17,230 | $940 | $16,290 |
| 2022 | $652 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $531 | $11,840 | $940 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $531 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $526 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $452 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $448 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $448 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map