1620 Summit View Dr Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $196,618 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Summit View Dr, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $210,405, approximately $187 per square foot. 1620 Summit View Dr is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Forting Keith A and Forting Kathy A
Bought by
Ortneyer Christemer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Outstanding Balance
$41,604
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortneyer Christemer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortneyer Christemer | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $17,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $17,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $17,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $17,778 | $1,436 | $16,342 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $17,778 | $1,436 | $16,342 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $17,778 | $1,436 | $16,342 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $17,778 | $1,436 | $16,342 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $19,957 | $1,436 | $18,521 |
| 2017 | $850 | $14,278 | $1,307 | $12,971 |
| 2016 | $728 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map