1620 Valley Crest Dr Columbus, OH 43228
Timberbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Valley Crest Dr, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $351,913, approximately $266 per square foot. 1620 Valley Crest Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Horizon Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Paulsen Brian H and Paulsen Suzanne H
Bought by
Paulsen Brian H and Paulsen Suzanne H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1991
Bought by
Reid Dennis J and Reid Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulsen Brian H | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Dennis J | $108,000 | -- | |
| -- | $82,500 | -- | |
| -- | $78,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,984 | $89,360 | $25,410 | $63,950 |
| 2024 | $5,984 | $89,360 | $25,410 | $63,950 |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $89,355 | $25,410 | $63,945 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $72,170 | $16,800 | $55,370 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $72,170 | $16,800 | $55,370 |
| 2020 | $4,934 | $71,890 | $16,800 | $55,090 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $57,820 | $13,440 | $44,380 |
| 2018 | $4,517 | $57,820 | $13,440 | $44,380 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $57,820 | $13,440 | $44,380 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $53,000 | $15,720 | $37,280 |
| 2015 | $4,371 | $53,000 | $15,720 | $37,280 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $53,000 | $15,720 | $37,280 |
| 2013 | $2,223 | $52,990 | $15,715 | $37,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map