Estimated Value: $2,379,583
Studio
--
Bath
15,680
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 W 3300 S, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $2,379,583, approximately $151 per square foot. 1620 W 3300 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Odyssey Elementary School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Beehive Storage Lc
Bought by
Beehive Storage Of Ogden Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Kapp Storage Llc
Bought by
Beehive Storage Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Kapp Investment Company Llc
Bought by
Kapp Storage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$561,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Vandersteen Wayne L and Vandersteen Jayne
Bought by
Kapp Investment Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,375
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beehive Storage Of Ogden Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beehive Storage Lc | -- | Associated Title | |
| Kapp Storage Llc | -- | Security Title Co | |
| Kapp Investment Company Llc | -- | U S Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beehive Storage Lc | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kapp Storage Llc | $561,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kapp Investment Company Llc | $27,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,462 | $1,462,500 | $601,650 | $860,850 |
| 2024 | $14,573 | $1,447,999 | $573,000 | $874,999 |
| 2023 | $16,150 | $1,448,000 | $506,150 | $941,850 |
| 2022 | $15,978 | $1,448,100 | $477,500 | $970,600 |
| 2021 | $17,259 | $1,470,000 | $382,000 | $1,088,000 |
| 2020 | $18,498 | $1,446,999 | $305,600 | $1,141,399 |
| 2019 | $19,040 | $1,378,000 | $286,500 | $1,091,500 |
| 2018 | $16,733 | $1,312,000 | $286,500 | $1,025,500 |
| 2017 | $16,396 | $1,249,050 | $248,300 | $1,000,750 |
| 2016 | $16,289 | $1,220,400 | $219,650 | $1,000,750 |
| 2015 | $15,239 | $1,126,280 | $191,000 | $935,280 |
| 2014 | $13,679 | $986,408 | $191,000 | $795,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map