1620 W Grove St Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $693,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,153
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 W Grove St, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $639,045, approximately $202 per square foot. 1620 W Grove St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Mcnally Walter and Mcnally Julia
Bought by
Conenna Dominic and Conenna Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,718
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$532,327
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conenna Dominic | $339,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conenna Dominic | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,915 | $205,431 | $61,678 | $143,753 |
| 2023 | $13,313 | $188,850 | $56,700 | $132,150 |
| 2022 | $12,864 | $180,660 | $54,250 | $126,410 |
| 2021 | $12,337 | $173,040 | $51,960 | $121,080 |
| 2020 | $12,015 | $165,750 | $49,770 | $115,980 |
| 2019 | $11,944 | $159,380 | $47,860 | $111,520 |
| 2018 | $12,198 | $156,260 | $46,930 | $109,330 |
| 2017 | $11,898 | $149,340 | $44,850 | $104,490 |
| 2016 | $11,607 | $137,880 | $41,410 | $96,470 |
| 2015 | $11,346 | $127,370 | $38,250 | $89,120 |
| 2014 | $11,220 | $125,250 | $37,120 | $88,130 |
| 2013 | $10,985 | $127,810 | $37,880 | $89,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map