1620 Willett St Paducah, TX 79248
Estimated Value: $44,268 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,005
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Willett St, Paducah, TX 79248 and is currently estimated at $77,817, approximately $38 per square foot. 1620 Willett St is a home with nearby schools including Paducah School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Citizens Natl Bk
Bought by
Osburn Zack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osburn Zack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $45,560 | $2,250 | $43,310 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $45,560 | $2,250 | $43,310 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $46,380 | $2,250 | $44,130 |
| 2022 | $996 | $38,250 | $2,250 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $37,840 | $2,250 | $35,590 |
| 2020 | $865 | $34,190 | $2,250 | $31,940 |
| 2019 | $876 | $34,190 | $2,250 | $31,940 |
| 2018 | $876 | $34,190 | $2,250 | $31,940 |
| 2017 | $830 | $31,750 | $2,250 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,060 | $2,250 | $30,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,060 | $2,250 | $30,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,980 | $2,250 | $30,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map