16200 Mendota Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $182,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16200 Mendota Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $162,683, approximately $116 per square foot. 16200 Mendota Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Fedor Elizabeth
Bought by
Burgess Tasoni C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,720
Outstanding Balance
$44,418
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Sold by
Fedor Emil and Fedor Elizabeth
Bought by
Fedor Emil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Fedor Emil and Fedor Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Tasoni C | $104,500 | Stewart Title Agency | |
| Fedor Emil | -- | -- | |
| Fedor Emil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Tasoni C | $92,720 | |
| Closed | Burgess Tasoni C | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $48,930 | $8,960 | $39,970 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $48,930 | $8,960 | $39,970 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $30,770 | $6,090 | $24,680 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $30,770 | $6,090 | $24,680 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $30,770 | $6,090 | $24,680 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $25,240 | $5,010 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $72,100 | $14,300 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $25,240 | $5,010 | $20,230 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $24,220 | $4,410 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $24,220 | $4,410 | $19,810 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $24,220 | $4,410 | $19,810 |
| 2014 | $2,769 | $24,960 | $4,550 | $20,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map