16200 N N 11235 E E Mount Pleasant, UT 84647
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $662,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,955
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16200 N N 11235 E E, Mount Pleasant, UT 84647 and is currently estimated at $647,667, approximately $130 per square foot. 16200 N N 11235 E E is a home with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Bought by
Baker Travis and Baker Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,166
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Leanne Jessop
Bought by
Baker Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,166
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Travis | $15,166 | Central Utah Title | |
| Baker Travis | $18,958 | Central Utah Title | |
| Baker Travis | -- | Central Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Travis | $15,166 | |
| Closed | Baker Travis | $15,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $287,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $276,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $259,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $231,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $173,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $173,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $160,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $186,119 | $29,260 | $156,859 |
| 2017 | $227 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $123 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $125 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $124 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map