16200 Phillips Rd Stapleton, AL 36578
Estimated Value: $145,705 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16200 Phillips Rd, Stapleton, AL 36578 and is currently estimated at $227,676, approximately $159 per square foot. 16200 Phillips Rd is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Stapleton School, Bay Minette Middle School, and Baldwin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Williams Connie Paulette
Bought by
Williams Connie Paulette and Wolff Vera Phillips
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Presley Vera Mae and Wolff Vera Phillips
Bought by
Williams Connie Paulette and Williams Charles Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Connie Paulette | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Connie Paulette | -- | None Available | |
| Presley Michael Dewayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Connie Paulette | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $11,540 | $8,540 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $343 | $11,420 | $8,740 | $2,680 |
| 2023 | $274 | $9,120 | $6,080 | $3,040 |
| 2022 | $248 | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $159 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $153 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $252 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $236 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $229 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $203 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map