Seller's Agent in 2020
Bob Brommer
RE/MAX
(206) 947-6314
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $535,000
Charming rambler on lg 1 acre lot in quiet community, just minutes from town. Enjoy the country lifestyle in this updated home featuring 3 bed-rms, 1.75 baths, bright & spacious living-rm w/pellet stove, dining area, sun-room, jetted tub & much more. Gardener's delight with mature landscape, mini barn, gazebo, out buildings & mountain views. Detached garage/carport w/shop area, new ext paint, newer roof, newer electric panel & new vinyl windows. Community river access for fishing & summer fun.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1600032
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Margarett Christina | $357,500 | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Boggs Megan J | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Boggs Megan J | -- | Cw Title | |
| Boggs Megan J | $180,000 | Cw Title | |
| Rae Valeria Vata | -- | None Available | |
| Barbee Elaine | $118,000 | Charter Title Corporation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobbs Margarett Christina | $361,111 | |
| Previous Owner | Boggs Megan J | $206,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Boggs Megan J | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbee Elaine | $88,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $357,500 | +8.3% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | For Sale | $329,950 | +83.3% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.7% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2015 01/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | For Sale | $185,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2014 11/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2014 10/29/14 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -5.1% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,949 | $449,300 | $269,400 | $179,900 |
| 2025 | $3,649 | $429,100 | $228,400 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $399,300 | $207,700 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $439,700 | $234,400 | $205,300 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $324,500 | $158,400 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $238,800 | $125,400 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $216,500 | $107,400 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $175,000 | $72,300 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $152,300 | $53,700 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $164,300 | $59,000 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $147,600 | $49,000 | $98,600 |
| 2013 | $2,044 | $148,100 | $53,000 | $95,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bob Brommer
RE/MAX
(206) 947-6314
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Chrystal MacPherson
AgencyOne Realty
(206) 227-8252
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Marie Mattson
Realty One Group Orca
(425) 299-1158
23 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Alexei Ceaicovschi
John L. Scott, Inc.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1600032
APN: 005776-007-009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.