Seller's Agent in 2012
Joshua Carlson
Better Properties N. Proctor
(253) 222-6862
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $594,000
This home has everything you need lrg formals w/ architectural arches, nitches, rounded comers, open kitchen/nook to spacious fam rm. Lots of oak cabinetry w/crown molding, island, walk-in pantry all appliances. Double doors open master suite to accommodate a king size 5 piece bath & walk-in closet. Enjoy your 6' soaking tub, and double shower with 2 shower heads. Room for RV parking, Large yard & oversized patio. Country porch to relax plus Extra deep 2 car gar & AC
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Properties N. Proctor License #73962 Listed on: 03/27/2012
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM335816
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2001
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Morales Wallace | $176,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Russell David | $307,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Powell Pearson Sharla | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Pearson Robert E | $209,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Goldmark Homes Inc | $1,120,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Morales Wallace | $180,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell David | $245,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Robert E | $167,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldmark Homes Inc | $1,109,600 | |
| Closed | Goldmark Homes Inc | $812,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2012 12/18/12 | Sold | $176,000 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | For Sale | $176,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,119 | $523,300 | $159,300 | $364,000 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $503,200 | $165,400 | $337,800 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $479,400 | $165,400 | $314,000 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $468,400 | $165,400 | $303,000 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $344,400 | $117,600 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $323,700 | $103,600 | $220,100 |
| 2018 | $4,256 | $311,900 | $89,600 | $222,300 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $286,100 | $78,600 | $207,500 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $224,500 | $62,100 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $205,200 | $50,500 | $154,700 |
| 2013 | $2,985 | $185,200 | $44,700 | $140,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joshua Carlson
Better Properties N. Proctor
(253) 222-6862
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Angela Thomas
Best Choice Realty Brokerage
(360) 960-8278
23 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM335816
APN: 602334-0270
Ask me questions while you tour the home.