16201 E Warner Place Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16201 E Warner Place, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $407,021, approximately $247 per square foot. 16201 E Warner Place is a home with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Foster Christina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,799
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$276,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inmc
Bought by
Hall Derita S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Christina Marie | $315,750 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Hall Derita S | $304,675 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Christina Marie | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,451 | $30,420 | $2,160 | $2,160 |
| 2024 | $4,451 | $24,590 | $2,060 | $22,530 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $24,590 | $2,060 | $22,530 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $22,810 | $1,700 | $21,110 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $23,460 | $1,750 | $21,710 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $21,630 | $1,320 | $20,310 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $13,910 | $1,320 | $12,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map