16202 Longvale Dr Houston, TX 77059
Clear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16202 Longvale Dr, Houston, TX 77059 and is currently estimated at $375,005, approximately $138 per square foot. 16202 Longvale Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Armand Bayou Elementary School, Space Center Intermediate, and Clear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Willette Roger C and Valerie Willette A
Bought by
Acosta Margaret A and Kinney Frances A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Margaret A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Acosta Margaret A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $346,176 | $84,065 | $262,111 |
| 2024 | $3,303 | $349,650 | $84,065 | $265,585 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $334,250 | $66,758 | $267,492 |
| 2022 | $7,509 | $307,265 | $66,758 | $240,507 |
| 2021 | $7,550 | $293,000 | $66,758 | $226,242 |
| 2020 | $7,594 | $291,654 | $66,758 | $224,896 |
| 2019 | $7,225 | $272,000 | $56,868 | $215,132 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $227,000 | $46,978 | $180,022 |
| 2017 | $6,697 | $231,599 | $46,978 | $184,621 |
| 2016 | $6,539 | $235,000 | $44,505 | $190,495 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $224,500 | $44,505 | $179,995 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $200,000 | $39,560 | $160,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map