16208 86th St Howard Beach, NY 11414
Howard Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,257 - $1,183,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,455
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16208 86th St, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and is currently estimated at $1,101,564, approximately $448 per square foot. 16208 86th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 207 Rockwood Park, Robert H. Goddard High School, and John Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Fortes Amelia
Bought by
Shtein Equities Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shtein Equities Inc | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shtein Equities Inc | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,082 | $53,064 | $9,215 | $43,849 |
| 2025 | $10,082 | $50,198 | $8,849 | $41,349 |
| 2024 | $10,082 | $50,198 | $9,312 | $40,886 |
| 2023 | $9,979 | $49,685 | $9,024 | $40,661 |
| 2022 | $9,357 | $47,880 | $10,440 | $37,440 |
| 2021 | $9,306 | $44,220 | $10,440 | $33,780 |
| 2020 | $8,855 | $45,660 | $10,440 | $35,220 |
| 2019 | $8,751 | $43,380 | $10,440 | $32,940 |
| 2018 | $8,463 | $41,518 | $8,549 | $32,969 |
| 2017 | $7,984 | $39,168 | $7,727 | $31,441 |
| 2016 | $7,387 | $39,168 | $7,727 | $31,441 |
| 2015 | $5,478 | $34,860 | $11,580 | $23,280 |
| 2014 | $5,478 | $34,860 | $11,580 | $23,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map